School Staff

 

Staff Member Role
Louise Whitby   Head teacher
Louise Jones   Acting Deputy Head teacher / Year 3 Teacher
Andrea Chappell   Assistant Head / Inclusion Manager
Adam Kent   Year 6 Teacher
Christine Woolston   Year 6 Teacher
Gillian Vary   Year 6 Teacher
Tom Bailey   Year 5 Teacher
Keely Causton   Year 5 Teacher
Ross Gray   Year 5 Teacher
Angela Ford   Year 4 Teacher
Sinead Folan   Year 4 Teacher
Safa Arris   Year 4 Teacher
Joanna Dear   Year 3 part time Teacher
Chloe Jose   Year 3 Teacher
Kelly Russell   Year 3 Teacher
Daniel Stephenson   PE Teacher
Frances Southwell   HLTA (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)
Ria Tapner Robinson  

HLTA (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)

Caroline Alexandrou  

Office Manager - Part Time (Wed - Fri)

Mel Brown   Office Manager (Mon & Tue) & Lunchtime Manager
Emma Elliott   Office Administrator
Elaine Leach   Office Administrator (Mon & Tue)
Larry Brown   Site Manager
Sara Watts   After School Club Manager
Laura Smith   Family Support Worker

 

Teaching AssistantsResponsibilities
Becky Harris Year 3 
Joanne Slade Year 3 / Breakfast Club Assistant
Sarah Haywood Year 3
Denise Allaway Year 4 / Breakfast Club Manager
Valentina Turcescu Year 4
Rheya Keable Year 4
Brogan Sewell Year 5
Sophia Keam Year 5
Trish Lamacraft Year 5
Nadine Ball Year 5
Sarah Boe Year 6
Michelle Smith Year 6
Libby Mellor Year 6
Jade Bourroughes  Year 6 additional support
Ami Mackenzie Base Lead
Gemma Faulkner Learning Mentor
Ellie Sewell Learning Mentor
Harry Glennon Learning Mentor 
Donna Kibler Learning Support for SEN pupils
Nicola Winsley Learning Support for SEN pupils
Zara Carter Learning Support for SEN pupils
Desiree Rega Learning Support for SEN pupils
Jessica Cooper Learning Support for SEN pupils
Brogan Parker-Williams Learning Support for SEN pupils
Max Keir Learning Support for SEN pupils
Emma Hipperson Sports Apprentice

 

Staff MemberResponsibilities
Anne Gibson MSA & After School Club Assistant
Claire Paul MSA
Deborah Gaze MSA
Emili Joblin-Moffat MSA
Gemma Delande MSA
Jill Johnson MSA 
Joanna Cordingley MSA
Joanne Thomas MSA & Cleaner
Amy Bonney Cleaner
Gina Surrey Cleaner
Stephanie Finn HCL Staff - Cook Manager
Louise Lake HCL Staff - Kitchen Assistant